Priyanka Chopra-Actress Wallpapers

Priyanka Chopra
Wallpapers & Mini Biography - Part 2


Date of Birth: 18 July 1982
Place of Birth: Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
Father’s Name: Dr. Ashok Chopra
Priyanka Chopra height: 5'7 ½
Weight: 53 KGs
Nickname: Piggy Chops

Hot Priyanka Chopra started her acting profession in the year 2002 with her debut movie Thamizhan, in Tamil language. After a couple of years of hiccups, hot Priyanka Chopra started giving hit films every year and became consistent with it. In the year 2009, Priyanka Chopra was cast as Meghna Mathur, in the critically as well as commercially hit movie Fashion, which earned her various awards. In the year 2008 and 2009, hot Priyanka Chopra starred in many hit movies like Fashion, Dostana and Kaminey. Hot Priyanka Chopra also equaled World Record of playing 12 roles in the movie What’s Your Rashee? Hot Priyanka Chopra has got a rich list of movies. In last 7 years, hot Priyanka Chopra image is sue to 33 movies.

Priyanka is a good singer and occasionally writes poetry and short stories. She didn't had much aspiration for modeling or ever dreamed of competing in beauty contests, but her parents, without Priyanka's knowledge, sent photos of her to the Femina Miss India pageant. On competing, Priyanka won the Femina Miss India-World title and an opportunity to represent her country for the Miss World competition.

Click on the Image for Larger & Clear View

forsweetangels

Read More & See All Wallpapers >>>

No comments:

Post a Comment