Hot Wallpapers-Emily Procter

Fun Hungama-forsweetangelsCelebrity Emily Procter
Wallpapers & Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1968, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Birth Name : Emily Mallory Procter
Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Emily Procter is a native of Raleigh, N.C. who attended East Carolina University. "I tried to get in the theatre department", she says, "but it was full." After graduation, however, she moved to Los Angeles and landed a number of small roles in films such as Jerry Maguire (1996). "Then I got the chance to audition for "The West Wing" (1999) and I got the part", she says.

For more than a decade, Emily Procter made her way through the Hollywood trenches with work as an extra and other non-glamorous roles. But why is she famous? She was Ainsley Hayes, a recurring character on The West Wing, and now stars as Calleigh Duquesne on the CBS hit show, CSI: Miami.
Her Quote:- " It's not a bad idea to be single, so I can concentrate on my job."

Latest Wallpapers >>
Read More & See All Wallpapers >>>

No comments:

Post a Comment